Results

Filter by team

Friday 23 December 2022

Friday Youth Championship

14:00
Gangsters Allardyce
9 - 3 Full time
Jamaican Jets FC
14:20
Gangsters Allardyce
4 - 6 Full time
Vacancy
14:40
Jamaican Jets FC
7 - 9 Full time
Vacancy

Wednesday 21 December 2022

Wednesday Championship

19:30
CF Bet Regret
8 - 11 Full time
Clint Hill FC

WFA Northwest O50’s Championship

19:00
Preston North End WFC
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton Arena Women

Wednesday Premier League

20:25
Pennington FC Reserves
10 - 6 Full time
Klopp Outs

Tuesday 20 December 2022

Tuesday Premier League

19:30
Firstcom FC
vs
AFC Eagles
20:25
Gangsters Allardyce
vs
AFC Bolton
19:30
Kinda Fat Kinda Fit
vs
FC Past It
20:25
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
Hacks On Hacks Off

Monday 19 December 2022

Monday Premier League

19:30
Ajax Trees Down
4 - 17 Full time
Walkden FC
18:35
Bolford
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy 1
20:25
Expected Toulouse
10 - 17 Full time
Joel FC
20:25
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
5 Guys

Monday League One

19:30
Asthma Athletic
2 - 26 Full time
AFC Pearsons
18:35
Barca Bolton
0 - 10 Full time
Yeah Brilliant
20:25
Real Saucydads
13 - 6 Full time
Who's Your Daddy FC
19:30
Titus Shambles
vs
BL1 Boys

Monday Championship

20:25
Bolton Squanderers
16 - 3 Full time
Haven't Jota Clue
19:30
Rayne Wovers
vs
Pushing Daises
19:30
Reservoir N'Gogs
7 - 14 Full time
Beaumont FC
18:35
Tonsor MG FC
0 - 10 Full time
El Haji Boofers

Sunday 18 December 2022

WFA Northwest O50’s Premier League

10:45
Blackburn Rovers
4 - 2 Full time
Winstanley Walkers
11:30
Blackpool Senior Seasiders
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Fylde
12:30
Denton WFC
2 - 1 Full time
Club Kingsmaid
11:00
Third Space
5 - 4 Full time
Fleetwood Town Flyers

WFA Northwest O50’s Championship

13:30
Garstang Whites
5 - 0 Full time
Foundation 92

Tuesday 13 December 2022

Tuesday Premier League

20:25
AFC Bolton
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
19:30
AFC Eagles
vs
Gangsters Allardyce
19:30
FC Past It
vs
Firstcom FC
20:25
Hacks On Hacks Off
vs
Kinda Fat Kinda Fit

Monday 12 December 2022

Monday Premier League

19:30
5 Guys
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy 1
18:35
Ajax Trees Down
vs
Bolford
20:25
Joel FC
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
20:25
Walkden FC
vs
Expected Toulouse

Monday League One

20:25
AFC Pearsons
vs
Real Saucydads
18:35
Asthma Athletic
vs
BL1 Boys
19:30
Barca Bolton
vs
Titus Shambles
19:30
Who's Your Daddy FC
vs
Yeah Brilliant

Monday Championship

20:25
Bolton Squanderers
10 - 0 Full time
Tonsor MG FC
19:30
El Haji Boofers
vs
Beaumont FC
18:35
Haven't Jota Clue
vs
Pushing Daises
19:30
Reservoir N'Gogs
vs
Rayne Wovers

Sunday 11 December 2022

Arena WF Inter Club League

11:00
Antiquated Arena
vs
BA Women O40's
10:00
BA Cardinals O70's
vs
Arena Wanderers

Friday 9 December 2022

Friday Youth Championship

18:40
Class On Grass
4 - 3 Full time
Gangsters Allardyce
18:20
Gangsters Allardyce
4 - 7 Full time
YaRight FC
18:00
YaRight FC
3 - 2 Full time
Class On Grass

Tuesday 6 December 2022

Tuesday Premier League

20:25
FC Past It
vs
AFC Bolton
19:30
Firstcom FC
13 - 8 Full time
Gangsters Allardyce
20:25
Hacks On Hacks Off
7 - 10 Full time
AFC Eagles
19:30
Kinda Fat Kinda Fit
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy

Monday 5 December 2022

Monday Premier League

19:30
Bolford
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
18:35
Expected Toulouse
10 - 8 Full time
Ajax Trees Down
20:25
Joel FC
vs
5 Guys
20:25
Vacancy 1
9 - 20 Full time
Walkden FC

Monday League One

18:35
BL1 Boys
6 - 7 Full time
Who's Your Daddy FC
20:25
Real Saucydads
vs
Barca Bolton
19:30
Titus Shambles
21 - 4 Full time
Asthma Athletic
19:30
Yeah Brilliant
vs
AFC Pearsons

Monday Championship

20:25
Beaumont FC
11 - 10 Full time
Bolton Squanderers
20:25
Pushing Daises
10 - 0 Full time
El Haji Boofers
19:30
Rayne Wovers
vs
Haven't Jota Clue
18:35
Tonsor MG FC
0 - 10 Full time
Reservoir N'Gogs

Sunday 4 December 2022

WFA Northwest O40/50’s Women’s Premier League

11:15
Blackburn Rovers
vs
Bolton Arena
11:15
Blackburn Rovers
vs
Droylsden
11:15
Bolton Arena
vs
Droylsden
11:15
Bolton Arena
vs
Haslingden
11:15
Droylsden
vs
Haslingden
11:15
Haslingden
vs
Blackburn Rovers

WFA Northwest O40/50’s Women’s Championship

12:15
Bury AFC
vs
Radcliffe Sonics
12:15
Liverpool Feds
vs
Bury AFC
12:15
Liverpool Feds
vs
Radcliffe Sonics
12:15
Radcliffe Sonics
vs
Winstanley
12:15
Winstanley
vs
Bury AFC
12:15
Winstanley
vs
Liverpool Feds

Friday 2 December 2022

Friday Youth Premier League

18:55
Blackrod OD
3 - 7 Full time
Fossey's 5
19:35
Blackrod OD
6 - 5 Full time
Vacancy
19:15
Fossey's 5
4 - 2 Full time
Vacancy
19:15
Portugeezers
10 - 3 Full time
Blackrod OD
19:35
Portugeezers
5 - 4 Full time
Fossey's 5
18:55
Vacancy
1 - 7 Full time
Portugeezers

Friday Youth Championship

18:20
Class On Grass
5 - 5 Full time
Vacancy
18:00
Jamaican Jets FC
0 - 14 Full time
Class On Grass
18:40
Jamaican Jets FC
3 - 8 Full time
Vacancy
18:00
Vacancy
6 - 7 Full time
YaRight FC
18:40
YaRight FC
7 - 5 Full time
Class On Grass
18:20
YaRight FC
14 - 0 Full time
Jamaican Jets FC

Bolton Arena Leagues newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe