Results

Filter by team

Thursday 19 May 2022

Thursday Premier League

19:30
Bumfica
vs
Khedira Pin Drop
18:35
Burnden FC
vs
Vacancy
19:30
Fake Madrid
vs
Steamboats FC
20:25
InGen United
vs
Severfield FC
20:25
Sporting FC
vs
Clint Hill FC

Wednesday 18 May 2022

Wednesday Premier League

20:25
AFC Argentina Turner
vs
Barca Bolton
20:25
Bolton Squanderers
vs
Ninja Skrtels
18:35
Can't Breath FC
vs
Glorified Benchwarmers
19:30
Turton FC
vs
Real Ale Madrid
18:35
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
LA Cadbury
19:30
Vacancy 1
vs
Klopp Outs

Monday 16 May 2022

Monday Premier League

19:30
5 Guys
24 - 8 Full time
Ubermensch
20:25
Barely Athletic
vs
Titus Shambles
19:30
Beaumont FC
vs
Ninja Skrtels
18:35
Hold The Wood FC
12 - 19 Full time
Reus Krispies
18:35
Ten-Nil FC
13 - 16 Full time
Bolford

Monday Championship

19:30
Ajax Trees Down
vs
Partizan Riga
18:35
BL1 Boys
vs
Yeah Brilliant
20:25
Depresso Utd
vs
Pushing Daises
20:25
Maradona Kebab
vs
Son Of A Pitch
19:30
We're Dier
vs
Haven't Jota Clue

Sunday 15 May 2022

WFA Northwest O50’s Group A

10:30
Blackpool Senior Seasiders
4 - 0 Full time
Arena Premium Rapids
10:30
Garstang Whites
7 - 1 Full time
Prestwich & Whitefield WFC

WFA Northwest O50’s Group B

10:30
Antiquated Arena
0 - 5 Full time
Third Space Bolton
10:30
Blackburn Rovers WF
3 - 2 Full time
Garstang Reds

WFA Northwest O50’s Group C

10:30
Bolton Arena Vets
3 - 0 Full time
Preston North End WFC
10:30
Culcheth WFG
2 - 5 Full time
Club Kingsmaid

WFA Northwest O50’s Group D

11:30
Arena Wanderers
4 - 2 Full time
Wigan Walkers
11:30
Chaddy Park WF
2 - 13 Full time
AFC Fylde

Friday 13 May 2022

Friday Youth Premier League

TBC
Krul Runnings
11 - 13 Full time
Fossey's 5s
TBC
Portugeezers
8 - 28 Full time
Dahh Clothing
TBC
Toulouse Or Not Toulouse
3 - 10 Full time
Wheelchair Wanderers
TBC
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
Kenny 5's
TBC
Vacancy 1
0 - 10 Full time
Shafted FC

Thursday 12 May 2022

Thursday Premier League

20:25
Bumfica
11 - 20 Full time
Burnden FC
20:25
Fake Madrid
10 - 2 Full time
Severfield FC
19:30
InGen United
6 - 10 Full time
Khedira Pin Drop
18:35
Sporting FC
vs
Steamboats FC
19:30
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
Clint Hill FC

Wednesday 11 May 2022

Wednesday Premier League

18:35
AFC Argentina Turner
vs
Vacancy 1
20:25
Bolton Squanderers
7 - 6 Full time
Klopp Outs
20:25
Can't Breath FC
vs
Barca Bolton
19:30
Glorified Benchwarmers
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
19:30
Real Ale Madrid
10 - 0 Full time
Ninja Skrtels
18:35
Turton FC
6 - 5 Full time
LA Cadbury

Monday 9 May 2022

Monday Premier League

18:35
5 Guys
12 - 8 Full time
Barely Athletic
20:25
Beaumont FC
11 - 13 Full time
Bolford
19:30
Hold The Wood FC
11 - 15 Full time
Ninja Skrtels
19:30
Reus Krispies
14 - 8 Full time
Titus Shambles
18:35
Ten-Nil FC
44 - 1 Full time
Ubermensch

Monday Championship

19:30
Ajax Trees Down
14 - 8 Full time
Haven't Jota Clue
19:30
BL1 Boys
vs
We're Dier
18:35
Depresso Utd
2 - 12 Full time
Partizan Riga
20:25
Pushing Daises
16 - 3 Full time
Son Of A Pitch
20:25
Yeah Brilliant
10 - 26 Full time
Maradona Kebab

Sunday 8 May 2022

Arena WF Inter Club League

10:15
Antiquated Arena O50s
vs
Bolton Arena Vets O60s

Friday 6 May 2022

Friday Youth Premier League

TBC
Dahh Clothing
vs
Krul Runnings
TBC
Kenny 5's
20 - 4 Full time
Toulouse Or Not Toulouse
TBC
Portugeezers
10 - 0 Full time
Shafted FC
TBC
Vacancy 1
0 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
TBC
Wheelchair Wanderers
7 - 12 Full time
Fossey's 5s

Thursday 5 May 2022

Thursday Premier League

19:30
Bumfica
9 - 11 Full time
Steamboats FC
18:35
Burnden FC
0 - 10 Full time
Severfield FC
20:25
Fake Madrid
14 - 3 Full time
Khedira Pin Drop
19:30
InGen United
10 - 12 Full time
Clint Hill FC
20:25
Vacancy
0 - 10 Full time
Sporting FC

Wednesday 4 May 2022

Wednesday Premier League

20:25
AFC Argentina Turner
10 - 0 Full time
Vacancy
18:35
Barca Bolton
6 - 30 Full time
Real Ale Madrid
18:35
Bolton Squanderers
vs
Vacancy 1
19:30
LA Cadbury
vs
Can't Breath FC
19:30
Ninja Skrtels
0 - 10 Full time
Glorified Benchwarmers
20:25
Turton FC
vs
Klopp Outs

Sunday 1 May 2022

WFA Northwest O40’s/50’s Women’s League

13:00
Bolton Arena
vs
Bury AFC Green
13:00
Bury AFC Pink
1 - 7 Full time
Droylsden Town VI
11:45
Preston Women
14 - 0 Full time
Winstanley
11:45
Rothwell Old Boars
1 - 7 Full time
Haslingden

Bolton Arena Leagues newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe